Mar

Very little is needed to make a happy life; it is all within yourself, in your way of thinking. I’ve learned that asking questions isn’t a sign of weakness; rather, it demonstrates curiosity, engagement and intelligence."

Kerala Flood

...

Menu




Olympic Games Rio 2016 Day 5 Schedule

Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool E
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 AM
Rowing
Women's coxless pair
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Wed, 10 Aug
5:00 PM
Cycling - Road
Women's time trial
Final
Wed, 10 Aug
5:00 PM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Round of 64
Wed, 10 Aug
5:00 PM
Rowing
Women's coxless pair
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Wed, 10 Aug
5:10 PM
Rowing
Women's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Wed, 10 Aug
5:20 PM
Shooting
Men's double trap
Qualifications
Wed, 10 Aug
5:30 PM
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol
Qualification
Wed, 10 Aug
5:30 PM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
5:30 PM
Rowing
Women's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Wed, 10 Aug
5:30 PM
Archery
Men's individual
Round of 64
Wed, 10 Aug
5:30 PM
Rowing
Men's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Wed, 10 Aug
5:40 PM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
5:40 PM
Rowing
Men's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Wed, 10 Aug
5:50 PM
Archery
Women's individual
Round of 64
Wed, 10 Aug
5:56 PM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
6:00 PM
Rowing
Men's coxless four
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Wed, 10 Aug
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool B
Wed, 10 Aug
6:00 PM
Rowing
Men's coxless four
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Wed, 10 Aug
6:10 PM
Rowing
Women's coxed eight
RepĂȘchage
Wed, 10 Aug
6:20 PM
Archery
Men's individual
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
6:22 PM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Weightlifting
Men's 77 kg
Final · Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Table tennis
Women's singles
Semifinal
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Cycling - Road
Men's time trial
Final
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool F
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Equestrian
Team dressage
Grand prix
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Equestrian
Individual dressage
Grand prix
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Rowing
Men's coxed eight
RepĂȘchage
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Round of 64
Wed, 10 Aug
6:30 PM
Archery
Women's individual
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
6:35 PM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
6:37 PM
Rowing
Men's quadruple sculls
Finals · Final B
Wed, 10 Aug
6:40 PM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
6:50 PM
Rowing
Men's quadruple sculls
Finals · Final A
Wed, 10 Aug
6:52 PM
Rowing
Women's quadruple sculls
Finals · Final A
Wed, 10 Aug
7:04 PM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
7:05 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Table tennis
Women's singles
Semifinal
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Beach volleyball
Men's tournament
Pool F
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Round of 16
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Boxing
Men's light fly 49 kg
Quarterfinals
Wed, 10 Aug
7:30 PM
Rowing
Men's single sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Wed, 10 Aug
7:40 PM
Rowing
Men's single sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Wed, 10 Aug
7:50 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
8:00 PM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
8:00 PM
Rowing
Women's single sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Wed, 10 Aug
8:00 PM
Boxing
Men's bantam 56 kg
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
8:00 PM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Round of 16
Wed, 10 Aug
8:01 PM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool B
Wed, 10 Aug
8:05 PM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
8:10 PM
Rowing
Women's single sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Wed, 10 Aug
8:10 PM
Rowing
Women's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Wed, 10 Aug
8:20 PM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Round of 16
Wed, 10 Aug
8:29 PM
Rowing
Women's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 PM
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol
Final
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 PM
Beach volleyball
Men's tournament
Pool F
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group C
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 PM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Quarterfinals
Wed, 10 Aug
8:30 PM
Rowing
Men's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Wed, 10 Aug
8:40 PM
Basketball
Women's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
8:45 PM
Boxing
Men's light welter 64 kg
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
8:45 PM
Rowing
Men's lightweight double sculls
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Wed, 10 Aug
8:50 PM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Quarterfinals
Wed, 10 Aug
8:57 PM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
9:00 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group C
Wed, 10 Aug
9:00 PM
Weightlifting
Women's 69 kg
Final · Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
9:00 PM
Rowing
Women's coxless pair
Finals · Final C
Wed, 10 Aug
9:00 PM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Quarterfinals
Wed, 10 Aug
9:11 PM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Round of 32
Wed, 10 Aug
9:15 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Football
Men's tournament
Group D
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool C
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Football
Men's tournament
Group D
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Boxing
Men's light heavy 81 kg
Round of 16
Wed, 10 Aug
9:30 PM
Swimming
Women's 100m freestyle
Heats
Wed, 10 Aug
9:32 PM
Sailing
Men's finn (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 3
Wed, 10 Aug
9:35 PM
Sailing
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull)
Preliminaries · Race 1
Wed, 10 Aug
9:35 PM
Sailing
Men's laser (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 5
Wed, 10 Aug
9:35 PM
Sailing
Men's 470 (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 1
Wed, 10 Aug
9:35 PM
Sailing
Women's laser radial (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 5
Wed, 10 Aug
9:45 PM
Sailing
Women's 470 (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 1
Wed, 10 Aug
9:45 PM
Swimming
Men's 200m backstroke
Heats
Wed, 10 Aug
9:55 PM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
10:00 PM
Canoe slalom
Men's kayak single
Semifinal
Wed, 10 Aug
10:00 PM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
10:00 PM
Boxing
Men's heavy 91 kg
Quarterfinals
Wed, 10 Aug
10:00 PM
Swimming
Women's 200m breaststroke
Heats
Wed, 10 Aug
10:17 PM
Sailing
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull)
Preliminaries · Race 2
Wed, 10 Aug
10:35 PM
Swimming
Men's 200m individual medley
Heats
Wed, 10 Aug
10:39 PM
Basketball
Men's tournament
Group A
Wed, 10 Aug
10:45 PM
Sailing
Men's finn (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 4
Wed, 10 Aug
11:00 PM
Sailing
Men's 470 (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 2
Wed, 10 Aug
11:00 PM
Sailing
Men's laser (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 6
Wed, 10 Aug
11:00 PM
Swimming
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
Heats
Wed, 10 Aug
11:01 PM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Round of 16
Wed, 10 Aug
11:05 PM
Sailing
Women's 470 (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 2
Wed, 10 Aug
11:10 PM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group B
Wed, 10 Aug
11:10 PM
Sailing
Women's laser radial (dinghy)
Preliminaries · Race 6
Wed, 10 Aug
11:10 PM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool B
Wed, 10 Aug
11:30 PM
Shooting
Men's double trap
Semifinal
Wed, 10 Aug
11:30 PM
Sailing
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull)
Preliminaries · Race 3
Wed, 10 Aug
11:35 PM
Shooting
Men's double trap
Finals · Bronze medal match
Wed, 10 Aug
11:45 PM
Canoe slalom
Men's kayak single
Final
Wed, 10 Aug
11:45 PM
Shooting
Men's double trap
Finals · Gold medal match
Wed, 10 Aug
11:55 PM
Weightlifting
Women's 69 kg
Final · Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
12:00 AM
Beach volleyball
Men's tournament
Pool A
Thu, 11 Aug
12:00 AM
Basketball
Women's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
12:00 AM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Quarterfinals
Thu, 11 Aug
12:10 AM
Archery
Men's individual
Round of 32
Thu, 11 Aug
12:22 AM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
12:28 AM
Diving
Men's synchronized 3m springboard
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
12:30 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group C
Thu, 11 Aug
12:30 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Thu, 11 Aug
12:30 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group C
Thu, 11 Aug
12:30 AM
Gymnastics
Men's individual all-around
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
12:30 AM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
12:35 AM
Archery
Women's individual
Round of 32
Thu, 11 Aug
12:35 AM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
12:42 AM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
12:49 AM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Thu, 11 Aug
12:56 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Thu, 11 Aug
1:00 AM
Beach volleyball
Men's tournament
Pool B
Thu, 11 Aug
1:00 AM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Thu, 11 Aug
1:03 AM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
1:10 AM
Judo
Women's 70 kg
Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
1:10 AM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Thu, 11 Aug
1:17 AM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Thu, 11 Aug
1:24 AM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
1:30 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 1
Thu, 11 Aug
1:30 AM
Boxing
Men's light fly 49 kg
Quarterfinals
Thu, 11 Aug
1:30 AM
Judo
Men's 90 kg
Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
1:31 AM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool A
Thu, 11 Aug
1:35 AM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool B
Thu, 11 Aug
2:00 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 2
Thu, 11 Aug
2:00 AM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
2:00 AM
Boxing
Men's bantam 56 kg
Round of 32
Thu, 11 Aug
2:00 AM
Basketball
Women's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
2:15 AM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
2:30 AM
Field hockey
Women's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
2:30 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 3
Thu, 11 Aug
2:30 AM
Boxing
Men's light welter 64 kg
Round of 32
Thu, 11 Aug
2:45 AM
Rugby sevens
Men's tournament
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 4
Thu, 11 Aug
3:00 AM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
3:00 AM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool F
Thu, 11 Aug
3:00 AM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Semifinals
Thu, 11 Aug
3:20 AM
Basketball
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Weightlifting
Men's 77 kg
Final · Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Boxing
Men's light heavy 81 kg
Round of 16
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Finals · Bronze medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
3:50 AM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
4:00 AM
Field hockey
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
4:00 AM
Boxing
Men's heavy 91 kg
Quarterfinals
Thu, 11 Aug
4:00 AM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Finals · Bronze medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
4:20 AM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
4:20 AM
Fencing
Women's individual foil
Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
4:45 AM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool A
Thu, 11 Aug
5:00 AM
Table tennis
Women's singles
Finals · Bronze medal match
Thu, 11 Aug
5:00 AM
Field hockey
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
5:00 AM
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, 11 Aug
5:15 AM
Water polo
Men's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
5:20 AM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool C
Thu, 11 Aug
5:30 AM
Table tennis
Women's singles
Finals · Gold medal match
Thu, 11 Aug
6:00 AM
Handball
Women's tournament
Group B
Thu, 11 Aug
6:20 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
6:30 AM
Beach volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool B
Thu, 11 Aug
6:30 AM
Football
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
6:30 AM
Swimming
Men's 200m breaststroke
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
6:33 AM
Swimming
Women's 100m freestyle
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, 11 Aug
6:42 AM
Swimming
Women's 100m freestyle
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, 11 Aug
6:50 AM
Swimming
Men's 200m backstroke
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, 11 Aug
6:58 AM
Basketball
Men's tournament
Group A
Thu, 11 Aug
7:00 AM
Volleyball
Women's tournament
Pool A
Thu, 11 Aug
7:05 AM
Swimming
Men's 200m backstroke
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, 11 Aug
7:07 AM
Swimming
Women's 200m butterfly
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
7:24 AM
Beach volleyball
Men's tournament
Pool B
Thu, 11 Aug
7:30 AM
Swimming
Men's 100m freestyle
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
7:33 AM
Swimming
Women's 200m breaststroke
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, 11 Aug
7:41 AM
Swimming
Women's 200m breaststroke
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, 11 Aug
7:50 AM
Swimming
Men's 200m individual medley
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, 11 Aug
7:59 AM
Swimming
Men's 200m individual medley
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, 11 Aug
8:08 AM
Swimming
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
Final
Thu, 11 Aug
8:25 AM

No comments:

Post a Comment