Mar

Very little is needed to make a happy life; it is all within yourself, in your way of thinking. I’ve learned that asking questions isn’t a sign of weakness; rather, it demonstrates curiosity, engagement and intelligence."

Kerala Flood

...

Menu




Event schedule

All times are in UTC+05:30

Athletics

Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Decathlon 100m (4 events)
  • Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group A
  • Men's 5000m Round 1 (2 events)
  • Men's Decathlon Long Jump (2 events)
  • Women's 800m Round 1 (8 events)
  • Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group B
  • Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final 
  • Men's Decathlon Shot Put (2 events)
  • Men's Decathlon High Jump (2 events)
  • Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group A
  • Women's 100m Hurdles SemiFinals (3 events)
  • Women's Long Jump Final 
  • Men's Decathlon 400m (4 events)
  • Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group B
  • Men's 200m SemiFinals (3 events)
  • Women's 200m Final 
  • Women's 100m Hurdles Final 

Badminton

Riocentro - Pavilion 4
  • Men's Singles QuarterFinals (4 events)
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match 

Basketball

Carioca Arena 1
  • Men's QuarterFinal - AUS v LTU
  • Men's QuarterFinal - ESP v FRA
  • Men's QuarterFinal - USA v ARG
  • Men's QuarterFinal - CRO v SRB

Beach Volleyball

Beach Volleyball Arena
  • Women's Bronze Medal Match - BRA v USA 
  • Women's Gold Medal Match - GER v BRA 

Boxing

Riocentro - Pavilion 6
  • Women's Light (57-60kg) SemiFinals (2 events) 
  • Women's Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals (4 events)
  • Men's Fly (52kg) QuarterFinals (4 events)
  • Men's Welter (69kg) Final Bout - UZB v KAZ 

Canoe Sprint

Lagoa Stadium
  • Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heats (2 events)
  • Men's Canoe Single 200m Heats (4 events)
  • Men's Kayak Double 200m Heats (2 events)
  • Women's Kayak Single 500m Heats (4 events)
  • Men's Kayak Double 1000m SemiFinals (2 events)
  • Men's Canoe Single 200m SemiFinals (3 events)
  • Men's Kayak Double 200m SemiFinals (2 events)
  • Women's Kayak Single 500m SemiFinals (3 events)

Cycling BMX

Olympic BMX Centre
  • Women's Seeding Run
  • Men's Seeding Run

Diving

Maria Lenk Aquatics Ctr
  • Women's 10m Platform Preliminary

Equestrian

Olympic Equestrian Centre
  • Jumping Individual 3rd Qualifier
  • Jumping Team Round 2 
  • Jumping Team Jump-Off 

Football

Multiple venues
  • Men's SemiFinal - BRA v HON
  • Men's SemiFinal - NGR v GER

Golf

Olympic Golf Course
  • Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 1

Handball

Future Arena
  • Men's QuarterFinal - BRA v FRA
  • Men's QuarterFinal - GER v QAT
  • Men's QuarterFinal - DEN v SLO
  • Men's QuarterFinal - CRO v POL

Hockey

Olympic Hockey Centre
  • Women's SemiFinal - NED v GER
  • Women's SemiFinal - NZL v GBR

Sailing

Marina da Gl├│ria
  • Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race 
  • Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Medal Race 

Table Tennis

Riocentro - Pavilion 3
  • Men's Team Bronze Medal Team Match 
  • Men's Team Gold Medal Team Match - CHN v JPN 

Taekwondo

Carioca Arena 3
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg Round of 16
  • Men -58kg Round of 16
  • Women -49kg QuarterFinals
  • Men -58kg QuarterFinals
  • Women -49kg QuarterFinals
  • Men -58kg QuarterFinals
  • Women -49kg QuarterFinals
  • Men -58kg QuarterFinals
  • Women -49kg QuarterFinals
  • Men -58kg QuarterFinals - DOM v POR
  • Women -49kg SemiFinals
  • Men -58kg SemiFinals
  • Women -49kg SemiFinals
  • Men -58kg SemiFinals
  • Women -49kg Repechage
  • Men -58kg Repechage
  • Women -49kg Repechage
  • Men -58kg Repechage
  • Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests 
  • Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests 
  • Women -49kg Bronze Medal Contests 
  • Men -58kg Bronze Medal Contests 
  • Women -49kg Gold Medal Contest 
  • Men -58kg Gold Medal Contest 

Volleyball

Maracanãzinho
  • Men's QuarterFinals - CAN v RUS
  • Men's QuarterFinals - USA v POL
  • Men's QuarterFinals - ITA v IRI
  • Men's QuarterFinals - BRA v ARG

Water Polo

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
  • Women's Classification 5th-8th Place - AUS v BRA
  • Women's SemiFinal - RUS v ITA
  • Women's Classification 5th-8th Place - ESP v CHN
  • Women's SemiFinal - HUN v USA

Wrestling

Carioca Arena 2
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg Qualifications (4 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg Qualifications (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg Qualifications (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg Repechage Round 1 - GER v MGL
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg Repechage Round 1 - UKR v TUR
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events)
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) 
  • Women's Freestyle 48 kg Gold Medal - JPN v AZE 
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) 
  • Women's Freestyle 58 kg Gold Medal - JPN v RUS 
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) 
  • Women's Freestyle 69 kg Gold Medal - RUS v JPN 

No comments:

Post a Comment